PRO-517 - Cleaning Services, Consumables and Related Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sasse Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (BFRS) are seeking to award contract(s) for cleaning services, consumables and related services to multiple Fire Service sites within the County of Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes.The tender consists of 2 Lots with bidders invited to bid for each or both Lots: Lot 1 South Sites- consists of 4 sites across the South of the County, Lot 2 North Sites – consists of 5 sites across the North of the County and Milton KeynesFull details of the site locations and requirements are detailed in the tender documentsSite visits are available to interested bidders on the following dates:11 September 2024 – LOT 1 South Sites12 September 2024 – LOT 2 North SitesFull details of the site visits schedule is provided within the tender documents at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bucksfire/aspx/HomeThe awarded contract(s) will commence 01 April 2025 for a term of 3 years with an option to extend up to 24 mths, 5 years in total. Fixed price for initial 2 years Lot 1: Lot 1 - South Sites - Buckinghamshire The Contracting Authority is seeking to award a contract for general cleaning services including supply of consumables and ability to provide specialist kitchen deep clean services to four Fire Service sites within the south of the county of Buckinghamshire. Dedicated cleaners will provide cleaning services to the 4 sites, including core consumables & ability to provide kitchen deep clean services as detailed within the tender documents. The contract initial term is 3 years with an option to extend a further 2 years to a total of 5 years. The estimated annual value of this contract is £34,052. Lot 2: Lot 2 - North Sites - Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes The Contracting Authority is seeking to award a contract for general cleaning services including supply of consumables and ability to provide specialist kitchen deep clean services to five Emergency Service sites within the North of the county of Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes area. Dedicated cleaners will provide cleaning services to the 5 sites, including core consumables & ability to provide kitchen deep clean services as detailed within the tender documents. The contract initial term is 3 years with an option to extend a further 2 years to a total of 5 years. The estimated annual value of this contract is £55,445.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO-517 - Cleaning Services, Consumables and Related Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
