Awarded contract

Physical Media Storage and Distribution - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 381,672
Duration
3 years
Topic
Storage and warehousing services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Provide secure storage services in respect of BFI's physical home entertainment units, intended for sale in the UK & Ireland, delivered directly from the manufacturer. To deliver the physical home entertainment units on the requested date for delivery to any customer within the UK & Ireland. Business to business fulfilment of customer orders for DVD, Blu-ray, Dual Format, UHD and Boxset formats.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
  • 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
  • 63121100 · Storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Physical Media Storage and Distribution - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Physical Media Storage and Distribution - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.