Awarded contract

Password Management Software - Dashlane Business Plus

Details

Value
GBP 73,922
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

KCS Software and Associated Services Framework Y23065 - Dashlane Password Manager Business Plan Plus, 475 licences for 3 years. Password monitoring, user management and reporting, policy management, dark web monitoring, 2FA, Credential Risk Detection (CRD) and Nudges for Slack. 3 year cost based on current number of users for £73,922. If user base expands then more licences may be required during the term to ensure all employees have access to secure password management software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Password Management Software - Dashlane Business Plus.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.