Awarded contract

Off-Site Storage Services CPA/SPU/2233P - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 385,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Miscellaneous business-related services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

CALL-OFF LOT(S): Lot 1: Records Information Management Services Framework Contract RM6175 for the provision of Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
  • 92512000 · Archive services
  • 92512100 · Archive destruction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Off-Site Storage Services CPA/SPU/2233P - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.