Meeting and Events Facilities - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mercure Telford Centre Hotel
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to bid for the provision of facilities for a range of meetings, conferences and training courses. This provision will include room hire, refreshments, access to wi-fi, the availability of car parking, and, where required, associated equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meeting and Events Facilities - AWARD.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Meeting and Events Facilities - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
