Awarded contract

Maryhill Housing Association - Periodic Electrical Testing 2024 - 2029

Details

Value
GBP 408,454
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Carry out within residential properties of varying sizes; periodic inspection and testing of electrical and fire detection installations and provide written reports to the Association Lot 1: The contract is for the periodic inspection and testing of electrical and fire detection installations to properties owned by Maryhill Housing Association Ltd (MHA). The service is to be provided at various sites within MHA’s geographic area. The Contract will initially run for a period of 2 years with the option for renewal, at the sole discretion of MHA, for an extension of three further periods of one year each, subject to satisfactory reviews based upon performance and quality of service and delivery. The maximum duration of the contract is therefore 5 years. MHA currently owns and manages approximately 3000 domestic properties in various locations in the West of Glasgow. These numbers may increase in line with MHA's development programme during the life of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Maryhill Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maryhill Housing Association - Periodic Electrical Testing 2024 - 2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maryhill Housing Association - Periodic Electrical Testing 2024 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.