Market Engagement Exercise for the Provision of Event Security and Stewarding Services
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Submission
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ACC Liverpool is reviewing its requirements and strategy for the procurement of Event Security and Stewarding Services. To help inform procurement and contracting strategies, and to understand potential suppliers' capability and capacity, ACC is conducting a Market Engagement exercise with a view to formalising its requirements prior to the publication of Contract Notice and subsequent commencement of a Tender exercise under The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("the Regulations").
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2025
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Engagement Exercise for the Provision of Event Security and Stewarding Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Market Engagement Exercise for the Provision of Event Security and Stewarding Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
