IRM23/7635 The Supply of Infrastructure Spares CF
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Butyl Products Limited
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water pumps
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has awarded a 3-Year Framework Agreement for The Supply of Infrastructure Spares to Butyl Products Ltd. The Authority has awarded the contract in accordance with the evaluation criteria which was detailed in the Invitation to Tender. The framework will support 478 NSN's, valued at £350,000. Contract name: IRM23/7635 Risk Assessment Ref: RAR-356682394 Cyber Risk Profile: N/A
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122130 · Water pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IRM23/7635 The Supply of Infrastructure Spares CF.
Related topics
Topics related to IRM23/7635 The Supply of Infrastructure Spares CF, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
