Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Short Training and Development Programmes for Kilkenny County Council – Local Enterprise Office 2025-2026

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 December 2024
Submission
17 January 2025

Tender description

The Local Enterprise Offices (LEO) provides advice, information and support to those interested in starting up a new business or already in business including entrepreneurs, early stage promoters, start-ups, and small businesses. Qualified trainers are invited to tender to deliver one or more training courses to the business sector in County Kilkenny for the period 2025-2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 January 2025

About the buyer

Kilkenny County Council_1185 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Short Training and Development Programmes for Kilkenny County Council – Local Enterprise Office 2025-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Short Training and Development Programmes for Kilkenny County Council – Local Enterprise Office 2025-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.