Closed tender

Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143

Details

Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
17 December 2024
Submission
24 January 2025

Tender description

Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Installation of Solar Panels at Swale House.\r \r The contract shall commence on 01/02/2025 and terminate on 31/03/2030. \r \r Bidders are required to complete the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document and the template for PV system data. \r \r Expressions of Interest, the RFQ) and the template for PV system data must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 20/01/2025 at 12:00noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 January 2025

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of a Solar PV system at Swale House (Sittingbourne) - A1143, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  2. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.