Awarded contract
Independent Advocacy Services for adults
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voiceability Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 822,640
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Merton ("the Council") is inviting tenders to provide Advocacy Services for customers within the London Borough of Merton with out of Borough advocacy to be provided when needed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Advocacy Services for adults.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
