Awarded contract
ICT SW Licence & Supp: Corporate Booking systems
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Zipporah Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,500
- Duration
- 17 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corporate booking systems - Perpetual licence with a support agreement renewed annually. Includes Room Bookings, Registrars and Ceremony Planning.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2013
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT SW Licence & Supp: Corporate Booking systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to ICT SW Licence & Supp: Corporate Booking systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
