Expired contract

HSE RFQ - 30 personal air sampling pumps with accessories - Re-advertised

Details

Supplier(s)
SKC Ltd
Value
GBP 31,237
Duration
3 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following items to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN: 30 x Personal air sampling pumps with accessories Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 42122460 · Air pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - 30 personal air sampling pumps with accessories - Re-advertised.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.