Expired contract

HNDU Zoning Support Lot 2.2 TOF001

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

HNDU Zoning Support HNDU (Heat Networks Delivery Unity) Call off contract awarded under the BE23183 - Heat Network Zoning Programme - Framework Agreement Lot 2.2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HNDU Zoning Support Lot 2.2 TOF001.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.