Awarded contract
Hand arm vibration/dust/noise monitoring system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reactec
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Hand arm vibration/dust/noise monitoring system
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Hand arm vibration/dust/noise monitoring system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
