GB-Peterborough: CITB Mobile Telephony Network Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,842
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile telephony network services for the Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) via CCS Framework RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services, Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data Services Catalogue. Additional information: Call-Off Contract awarded from CCS Framework RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services, Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data Services Catalogue.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Peterborough: CITB Mobile Telephony Network Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
