Awarded contract
G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement RM1557.13 - Blaby District Council Digital Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,995
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer-related management services
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Blaby District Council for GovService Platform
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2024
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72511000 · Network management software services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72513000 · Office automation services
- 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
- 72540000 · Computer upgrade services
- 72541000 · Computer expansion services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement RM1557.13 - Blaby District Council Digital Platform.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement RM1557.13 - Blaby District Council Digital Platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
