Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sports and PE Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Topic
Sports goods and equipment
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

Framework for the Supply of Sports and PE Equipment commencing on 01/01/2025 for a period of 4 years. Lot 1: A single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sports and PE equipment via direct delivery to end users using the Open Procedure. Additional information: The Framework Agreement is open to establishments where Hampshire County Council or Suffolk County Council is the employer such as but not limited to: Children's Services sites such as Pupil Referral units; Children's Homes; Children's Education Units and Outdoor Centres; educational establishments such as: free schools and local authority maintained schools, pre-schools, post 16 colleges, higher education institutions and independent schools; public sector, including Local Authorities, Police and Emergency Services, Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight and Hampshire Constabulary, NHS bodies and registered charities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sports and PE Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Sports and PE Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.