For The Provision of Internal Audit Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Submission
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RBH’s existing contract with an external provider for internal audit services comes to an end on 31st March 2025. This invitation to tender is for a new three year contract for internal audit services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for up to two years. Internal Audit will always have a place in providing assurance on compliance. Potential suppliers will need to demonstrate that their approach to Internal Audit is forward looking and helps to drive value throughout the organisation, by focusing on the future. This will be achieved through involvement in planning and strategy, in determining significant business risk and identifying missed opportunities together with value added process improvements. Lot 1: RBH’s existing contract with an external provider for internal audit services comes to an end on 31st March 2025. This invitation to tender is for a new three year contract for internal audit services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for up to two years. Internal Audit will always have a place in providing assurance on compliance. Potential suppliers will need to demonstrate that their approach to Internal Audit is forward looking and helps to drive value throughout the organisation, by focusing on the future. This will be achieved through involvement in planning and strategy, in determining significant business risk and identifying missed opportunities together with value added process improvements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For The Provision of Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
