Awarded contract

Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 149,247.38
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a maintenance contract for their Fire Alarm Systems across the Trust's three sites. The contract is intended to remain in place for five years. Please note a provision for NIMBUS Digital Remote Fire Alarm Lot 1: Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a maintenance contract for their Fire Alarm Systems across the Trust's three sites. The contract is intended to remain in place for five years. Please note a provision for NIMBUS Digital Remote Fire Alarm Management system is required for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.