Awarded contract
ESCC JS Recruitment and Public Notices Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 832,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded. This contract is for the provision of recruitment and public notices advertising.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESCC JS Recruitment and Public Notices Advertising.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
