Awarded contract

Epigeum Online Course & Research Skills Toolkkit

Details

Value
GBP 178,890
Duration
3 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

Licence renewal for Research Skills Toolkit which helps us fulfil our obligations in tems of HR Excellence. Sage publications provide a suite of online training and development packages for researchers. . Sage provide a high quality resource for researchers. They are the only provider of these materials, in an online accessible format. Online delivery is key to the strategic aims of the Doctoral College.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Epigeum Online Course & Research Skills Toolkkit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.