Awarded contract

ENHT - New Main Entrance and Retail Development

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust ("ENHT") intends to enter into an option agreement with Noviniti Dev Co 11 Limited ("Noviniti") giving Noviniti the right to call for a ground lease in respect of land at Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane, Stevenage ("the Hospital") as the site of a proposed building comprising a new main entrance with ground floor retail and circulation space with two upper floors of office and admin space (“the Potential Development”). The contractual arrangements are structured as a land transaction exempt from the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR”) and the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 (“CCR”). Lot 1: ENHT intends to enter into an option agreement with Noviniti providing for the grant of a ground lease in respect of land at the Hospital which is intended to be the site of the Potential Development. The arrangements are a land deal and do not amount to a public works contract or a works concession contract for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016. Additional information: As a land deal the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENHT - New Main Entrance and Retail Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ENHT - New Main Entrance and Retail Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.