Awarded contract

Employment, other Litigation & Advice

Details

Supplier(s)
TLT LLP
Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Ofsted require a range of legal services relating to employment, litigation and other advisory work. Matters relating to employment law will be the primary focus of this contract, however, assistance with litigation and other matters may also be required, including but not limited to contract, procurement, media, inquests and inquiries, data rights and/or information law. The contract is also likely to cover judicial review litigation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Employment, other Litigation & Advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.