Awarded contract

DPS large Sites - Lower Acre, One Horton Heath for Eastleigh Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 87,023,861.6
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

This award is for Eastleigh Borough Council as a call off from the DPS. Lower Acre is the first residential parcel for delivery of the development of 2,500 new homes known as One Horton Heath In Eastleigh and is situated at the Southern Gateway into the development. Lower Acre has full planning permission for the construction of 381 residential units with public open space, hard and soft landscape works, internal roads, footway/cycleways, associated parking spaces, substation, SuDS and associated infrastructure. The new homes are mixed tenure with a variety of flats and houses between 2 and 4 storeys high, constructed in 7 Sections.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS large Sites - Lower Acre, One Horton Heath for Eastleigh Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.