Awarded contract
DN756224 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 1 Corp Hardware Pen Testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,420
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bulk purchase of Professional Services days that will be used to provide IT Health Check (ITHC)/PenetrationTesting services over a 5 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN756224 Further Competition under ICT Services Framework DN516498 Lot 1 Corp Hardware Pen Testing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
