Expired contract
Dell EMC Unity 500 support and maintenance renewal 2024-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MTI Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,884.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice of Dell EMC Unity 500 support and maintenance renewal for 12 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2024
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2025
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dell EMC Unity 500 support and maintenance renewal 2024-25.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
