Awarded contract
Delivery of Playwork Level 3 Training NCFE CACHE L3 Diploma in Playwork
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mohair Centre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Direct Award was made for this niche service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Playwork Level 3 Training NCFE CACHE L3 Diploma in Playwork.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
