Custody Improvement Works: Custody Suites Phase 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lindum Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 154,523.51
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Police station construction work
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of custody improvement works at Nottinghamshire Police. (Mansfield & Nottingham Custody Suites and Oxclose Lane Police Station) The contract was procured via the SCAPE Framework Agreement as a direct award. The total contract value is £154,523.51 Excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45216111 · Police station construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Custody Improvement Works: Custody Suites Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
