CQC Executive and Non-Executive Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of an Executive Recruitment Services for the professional reach, insight, support, market contacts and awareness of an executive search agency to headhunt, engage and manage with us the recruitment process of high calibre and diverse executive candidates. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services Framework Agreement RM6290, Lot 1: Executive Search - Grade 6, SCS1 & SCS2 (and equivalents) following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC CS 007
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 November 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC Executive and Non-Executive Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to CQC Executive and Non-Executive Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
