Contract Award Notice for Microsoft M365 EES Campus Agreement (Multi-Year) 3 year
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 813,069.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the supply of Microsoft M365 EES Campus Agreement (Multi-Year) 3 year - Contract awarded via call-off from the SUPC Software Licence Reseller Agreement (SLRA) Lot 1. The annual software licences (multi-year) are for a period of 36 months at a value of £271,023.20 per annum. The contract value awarded is based on a 3 year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Microsoft M365 EES Campus Agreement (Multi-Year) 3 year.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
