Awarded contract
Civil Enforcement System (ESPO_Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Solutions)
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Unity Five Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Ticket-issuing machines
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay Council is seeking a secure web based/hosted system to issue and process parking penalty charge notices up to and including the recovery stage and a permits management system to include paper and virtual with self-service by the customer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2024
- Completed: Award published16 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144200 · Ticket-issuing machines
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
- 34996300 · Control, safety or signalling equipment for parking facilities
- 38730000 · Parking meters
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
115 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civil Enforcement System (ESPO_Lot 4 - Civil Enforcement Solutions).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
