Awarded contract

Cisco Stacked Edge Switch Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 112,619.73
Duration
3 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Replacement of Edge Switches including DNA Advantage License (for 3 years from equipment delivery date) and Network Advantage (perpetual). The contract has been awarded via Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6098, Lot 2 (Hardware).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Stacked Edge Switch Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Stacked Edge Switch Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.