Closed tender

Call for tenders for the design/development and implementation for a seamless, compliance-driven Incident Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
20 December 2024
Submission
7 February 2025

Tender description

The Rehab Group are inviting submissions from companies that can supply, install, integrate, customise, maintain, upgrade and support an Incident Management System that fully integrates with the database of Service locations used by Rehab Group and its Divisions for the recording and monitoring of its Health and Safety; Medication Compliance Monitoring; Complaints and Compliments; Behavioural Therapy Compliance; Restricted Practices; HIQA Compliance and Safeguarding Compliance incidents. Rehab Group requires the incident monitoring system to be robust and resilient with minimal down time. It should have the capacity and flexibility to support changes in the number of users as well as being sustainable into the future in terms of both support and the requirements for upgrades and enhancements in line with technological advances and leading practice innovation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 February 2025

About the buyer

The Rehab Group is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48170000 · Compliance software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for tenders for the design/development and implementation for a seamless, compliance-driven Incident Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for tenders for the design/development and implementation for a seamless, compliance-driven Incident Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.