Expired contract

C17CSAE/713274450 Mini-Comp Task 013 under the C17CSAE/708795450_MSFA- Contact Award Notice

Details

Duration
7 months
Topic
Cordage
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

Contract C17CSAE/713274450 (Tasking 013 under the C17CSAE/708795450 multi-supplier framework Contract) has been awarded to Worthington Industrial Products Ltd. The Contract is for the delivery of 4020-99-1203454 - 180kg Nylon CORD QTY 300 - 439 metre reels. This Contract Award Notice does not state the value of the Contract due to commercial sensitivity of the tendered price. The attached documents have also been redacted on these grounds

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39541120 · Cordage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.