Awarded contract

Boxphish Enterprise licences

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

Boxphish Enterprise Licences for Cyber security training The proposal is for a new 3-year contract for BoxPhish via a direct award to Boxee under NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) framework. The supplier has offered us free use of the platform pending the start of the new contract on 01/04/25.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 December 2024

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Boxphish Enterprise licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Boxphish Enterprise licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.