BE3098F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Mechanical Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the Maynooth University Campus Services Office. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreement are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details / specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter/amend/terminate use of same prior to issue of tender documents/works contracts. Maynooth University Campus Services manage the maintenance and upkeep of the building stock on campus generally through maintenance projects and response works should they arise. The services provided by the contractors on the framework will typically include; • Assist Campus Services M+E maintenance team as and when required. • Carry out small installations on campus as directed by the M+E maintenance manager. • Engage in quoting for minor works projects. • PPM projects may be assigned. • Out of hours support may be required for events or necessary emergency works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE3098F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical Maintenance - Maynooth University.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
