Awarded contract

BE24192 - The Contribution of Demand Side Response (DSR) to Decarbonisation Targets

Details

Value
GBP 79,845
Duration
2 years
Topic
Design and execution of research and development
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

Please note, this is not a call for competition. This requirement was awarded via RM6126, Research & Insights DPS using the following filters; Subject Area - Decarbonisation, emissions and net zero - Energy (Renewables and Fossil-Based), following a competitive quotation process. The requirement is for research into Demand Side Response (DSR) to decarbonisation targets through developing and assessing a set of options for long-term sustained consumer engagement service and delivery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.