Awarded contract
B928 (2024) - Asbestos Removal and Repair work.
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,070,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Asbestos Removal and Repair work. Lot 1: Provision of Asbestos Removal and Repair Work
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B928 (2024) - Asbestos Removal and Repair work..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 30£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
