Award Notice for the Provision of Online and E-Bulk DBS Services Under Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (Ref. RM1557.13)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atlantic Data
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal documentation and certification services
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Award Notice follows the University of Chester's service description assessment after searches on CCS G-Cloud 13 for the Provision of Online and E-Bulk DBS Services, Under Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (Ref. RM1557.13). Please note that all values in the Award Notice have been rounded up and exclude VAT. The publishing of the award notice was delayed whilst the University and the supplied agreed all the data protection and contractual details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2024
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
