Awarded contract

Adult Hearing Audiology Contract - Specsavers - C325420

Details

Value
GBP 212,004
Topic
ENT or audiologist services
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Assessing the hearing needs of patients with hearing loss, developing an individual management plan and providing appropriate interventions Lot 1: Assessing the hearing needs of patients with hearing loss, developing an individual management plan and providing appropriate interventions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121240 · ENT or audiologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Hearing Audiology Contract - Specsavers - C325420.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.