WC1383775- AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 1,425,000
- Topic
- Fencing components
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Submission
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WC1383775- AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS The project requires for the provision of security fence lines and the associated M&E works as per the design carried out under WC2033881. AETHER PHASE 3 includes for security fence replacements, new gates, new concrete bases for CCTV and lighting pole installations, new concrete pits, new power cables & new fence earthing systems (a more detailed scope of works to be provided following positive expression of interest). The Project includes for 2No. different facilities within RAF Akrotiri, Cyprus (PSD & CJSU). Maintenance of comprehensive data (type, weight, volume, tipping site) of the rubble waste and other scrap recyclable material collected and removed is a deliverable of this project. Further restrictions/instructions: - Existing topsoil: excavate from required areas to an average depth of 150mm and keep separate, including bulbs. Upon completion of the works topsoil to be spread to areas at the same locations - Trees that need to be trimmed / cut, as per the instructions of Environmental advisor, works should be carried out by Ground Maintenance (CSP JV). The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: - Expression of interest: Friday 13th December 2024 - Expression of interest return: Wednesday 18th December 2024 - Invitation to Tender: Tuesday 14th January 2025 - Tender Return Date: Monday 10th February 2025 - Contract award (Materials Order): Monday 17th March 2025 - Commencement of work: Monday 19th May 2025 - Completion of work (All Sites): Friday 19th December 2025 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, RAF Akrotiri). Additional information: ATTACHMENTS 1. EOI (Expression of Interest) form 2. PQQ (Pre-Qualification Questionnaire) form Both forms must be completed and returned by the interested tenderers. Work commencement and completion dates will be subject to MOD DIO`s agreement or revisions depending on general site operational requirements or limitations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928220 · Fencing components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WC1383775- AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WC1383775- AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
