Awarded contract
UKRI-4502 BAS F44 Aviation Fuel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 700,056
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for the purchase of F44 Aviation Fuel for the British Antarctic Survey Lot 1: The supply of F44 Aviation Fuel for the British Antarctic Survey November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2024
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4502 BAS F44 Aviation Fuel.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-4502 BAS F44 Aviation Fuel, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
