Three Year Electrical Inspection Contract, Various Addresses, North Glasgow
Details
- Buyer
- NG Homes
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Submission
- 24 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It is ng homes intention to enter into separate contracts with three contractors to deliver their programme of electrical inspections (EICR’s) for a three year period. Lot 1: The contractors will be required to provide an Electrical Installation Condition Report for each house visited in accordance with ng homes EICR Process Map (Appendix 7 of the Draft ITT). The contractor must be capable of providing the IT requirement for the contract as set out in the IT Requirement section of this tender document. This requires integration of the contractor’s system with ng homes in house system. This will be at no cost to ng homes. Am/pm appointment slots must be provided to the tenants. All works to be in accordance with the 18th Edition of the IEE Wiring Regulations. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2025
About the buyer
NG Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Three Year Electrical Inspection Contract, Various Addresses, North Glasgow.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Three Year Electrical Inspection Contract, Various Addresses, North Glasgow, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NG Homes.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
