Awarded contract

The Maintenance of Roller Shutters and Doors

Details

Value
GBP 79,680
Topic
Preventive maintenance services
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

Glasgow Clyde College requires to appoint a contractor to provide an ongoing maintenance service for its roller shutters and various doors across each of its campuses Lot 1: Glasgow Clyde College requires to appoint a contractor to provide an ongoing maintenance service for its roller shutters and various doors across each of its campuses. This contract was awarded as a result of a Direct Award to the 1st Ranked supplier on Lot 1 of APUC’s Framework for Automatic Doors and Roller Shutters (EFM1060 AP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Clyde College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Maintenance of Roller Shutters and Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Clyde College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.