Awarded contract

Term Service Contract for Carriageway Re-Surfacing 2024-27

Details

Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The contract is for a NEC4 Term Service Contract for Resurfacing works, comprising of milling of carriageway, resurfacing, surface patching, road markings and associated traffic safety and management measures and logistics. All works will be restricted to various separate locations within the County Borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233130 · Construction work for highways
  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233210 · Surface work for highways
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Term Service Contract for Carriageway Re-Surfacing 2024-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Term Service Contract for Carriageway Re-Surfacing 2024-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.