Temporary Cooling Units - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pitkin & Ruddock Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,952
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of 3 temporary cooling units. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 5th July 2024 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 26th June 2024 @ 14:00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Cooling Units - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
