T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Published
- 14 December 2024
- Submission
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project aims to deliver an LGBTQIA+ support, education and awareness programme that builds greater collaboration across the LGBTQIA+ support infrastructure enabling and supporting the delivery of better local services and an outreach programme that will increase awareness, understanding and respect for the LGBTQIA+ community in Belfast. This project contributes to the implementation of the Celebrating Cultures and Diversity theme under the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan. The overall target requirement for the project is 625 participants, within an allocated budget of £391,672 (excluding VAT), from date of contract award (planned for March 2025) to December 2027. This Project forms parts of the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan, which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2025
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
