Awarded contract

T2551 Technical support for the Belfast Policing and Community Safety Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

Belfast City Council invited tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of technical support for Belfast Policing and Community Safety Partnership. Lot 1: Belfast City Council invited tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of technical support for Belfast Policing and Community Safety Partnership. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 12 000.00 to a maximum of GBP 180 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 4 month contract through to the maximum 4 years and 6 month contract including contract options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
  • 85322000 · Community action programme

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2551 Technical support for the Belfast Policing and Community Safety Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.