Awarded contract
T0568 Geotechnical support for technical services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 649,814.51
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Technical advice to the Geotechnical Team To assist the Geotechnical Team in delivering its key performance objectives in support of the RIS2 Delivery Plan. This includes: 90% of all specialist advice and assurance on time 100% of departure advice on time
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0568 Geotechnical support for technical services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
